Numeracy Competition – “Hidden Gems”

                  

 

K2 Numeracy Competition – “Hidden Gems”

GEI’s Orchids The International School, Kurla had organized Inter Orchids Numeracy Competition – “Hidden Gems” for students of pre-primary grade – K2.

We are happy to announce the final results of Numeracy Hidden Gems Competition which was conducted on Friday, 16th March 2018. Following students were felicitated for their achievement.

 

Sr.No Name of the student Std & Div Medal
1 Khumyra Joshi

 

K2 A Gold Medal
2 Ananya Pillai

 

K2 A Gold Medal
3 Ruthwik  Kommuru

 

K2 A Gold Medal
4 Veeraj Chellani

 

K2 A Gold Medal
5 Chaitanya Marathe

 

K2 A Gold Medal
6 Sakina Virani

 

K2 A Gold Medal
7 Zohareen Shaikh

 

K2 A Gold Medal
8 Zainab Khan

 

K2 A Gold Medal
9 Yashvi Amre

 

K2 A Gold Medal
10 Manaal Khan

 

K2 A Gold Medal
11 Aarav Mohan

 

K2 A Gold Medal
12 Saud Mohd Asif Shaikh

 

K2 B Gold Medal
13 Neelmegh Chetan Hadolikar

 

K2 B Gold Medal
14 Rayyan Abdullah Khan

 

K2 B Gold Medal
15 Atiya Fatima   Sayed

 

K2 B Gold Medal
16 Mohd Rayyan Shaikh

 

K2 B Gold Medal
17 Arjun   kadam

 

K2 B Gold Medal
18 Meer lappai Afraz kabeer

 

K2 B Gold Medal
19 Hardik  Rajesh Shetty

 

K2 C Gold Medal
20 Sarah  Moosa  Khan

 

K2 C Gold Medal
21 Pranav  Jitendra Kundaliya

 

K2 C Gold Medal
22 Ranawat Unkar Singh

 

K2 C Gold Medal
23 Husaina Jawadwala

 

K2 C Gold Medal
24 Aadhya Arvind Pandey

 

K2 C Gold Medal
25 Arham Abbas Naqvi

 

K2 C Gold Medal
26 Harsh

 

K2 C Gold Medal
27 Prashant Barai

 

K2 C Gold Medal
28 Mohammed Deshmukh

 

K2 C Gold Medal
29 Arsh Mehta

 

K2 C Gold Medal
30 Shreedhar Nadar

 

K2 C Gold Medal
31 Somya Jain

 

K2 C Gold Medal
32 Dhavani Jetly

 

K2 C Gold Medal
33 Siddiqui Mohd Zayaan

 

K2 C Gold Medal
34 Masthanameen Khadim   Shaik

 

K2 D Gold Medal
35 Lakshy Nagpure

 

K2 D Gold Medal
36 Aryan   Khot

 

K2 D Gold Medal
37 Kawalnain Singh Chilotre

 

K2 D Gold Medal
38 Mohammed Agwan

 

K2 D Gold Medal
39 Sragvika Bandela

 

K2 A Silver Medal
40 Jasil Alex

 

K2 A Silver Medal
41 Namita Parulekar

 

K2 A Silver Medal
42 Rajveer Chellani

 

K2 A Silver Medal
43 Reyansh Dusad

 

K2 A Silver Medal
44 Kaashif Mir

 

K2 A Silver Medal
45 Izaan Rangooni

 

K2 A Silver Medal
46 Akshat Gupta

 

K2 A Silver Medal
47 Vihaan   Singh

 

K2 B Silver Medal
48 Awaiz Aasim   Ghole

 

K2 B Silver Medal
49 Zyan  Asif Shaikh

 

K2 C Silver Medal
50 Ayesha Mohammed Suhaib Shaikh

 

K2 C Silver Medal
51 Aashid Nagori

 

K2 C Silver Medal
52 Amna   Shaikh

 

K2 C Silver Medal
53 Ansh   Kairamkonda

 

K2 D Silver Medal
54 Anabiya Shaikh

 

K2 D Silver Medal
55 Bushra Fatama   Syed

 

K2 D Silver Medal
56 Dhruvi Sangoi

 

K2 A Bronze Medal
57 Vidyut Nitesh

 

K2 A Bronze Medal
58 Fahad Naguthane

 

K2 A Bronze Medal
59 Viha Nerurkar

 

K2 A Bronze Medal
60 Jiniv Gosar

 

K2 A Bronze Medal
61 Mohd Fahad Chauhan

 

K2 B Bronze Medal
62 Roshna  rafique  Surve

 

K2 C Bronze Medal
63 Rajveer Jaggi

 

K2 D Bronze Medal
64 Subhan   khan

 

K2 D Bronze Medal
65 Siddharth   Nikale

 

K2 D Bronze Medal
66 Sonam   Shelar

 

K2 D Bronze Medal
67 Ayman   Shaikh

 

K2 D Bronze Medal

Congratulations to all the students and thanks to the parents for their support.