Inter-Orchids Competition

                                 

 

 

It gives us immense pleasure to share the names of the winners of the 5th Junior Ramanujan Inter- Orchids competition, 3rd English Language Quest and 1st Hindi and Marathi Fest which were conducted on Saturday, 24th February,2018 at Orchids The International School, Malad.

 

Winners of Junior Ramanujan Inter-Orchids Competition-

S.No Name of the Student Grade Rank
1 Azam Ansari IV Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully
2 Amir Ismail V Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully and secured the 3rd position across all the Orchid’s branches.
3 Aryan Ambolkar VI Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully and secured the 2nd position across all the Orchid’s branches.
4 Nikunj Chedda VII Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully
5 Dishant Seth VII Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully.
6 Jainam Khanter VIII Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully and secured the 3rd position across all the Orchid’s branches.

 

Winners of 3rd English Language Quest-

S.No Name of the Student Grade Rank
1 Arin Sanmukh IV Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully.
2 Shubham Bohara V Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully and secured the 3rd position across all the Orchid’s branches.
3 Kalash Sanghavi VI Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully.
4 Manav Shivhare VII Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully and secured the 1st position across all the Orchid’s branches.
5 Divyansh Bhandari VIII Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully.

 

Winners of 1st Hindi Fest-

S.No Name of the Student Grade Rank
1 Tithi Jain V Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully and has received a Consolation prize across all the banches of Mumbai.
2 Mehruz Nasir VI Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully.
3 Tirth Savla VI Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully.
4 Samyak Jain VII Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully.
5 Yusuf Shaikh

Yana Jain

Bharat Chaudhary

Vyom Rathod

Vidhi Mehta

Parv Parekh

 

 

 

Grade VIII Skit Students (Group) Secured 1st position across all Mumbai branches of Orchids.
6 Vyom Rathod (Grade VIII) Secured Best Actor prize

 

Winners of 1st Marathi Fest-

S.No Name of the Student Grade Rank
1 Shrusti Kadam V Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully and has received a Consolation prize across all the banches of Mumbai.
2 Devansh Gala VI Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully and secured the 3rd position across all the Mumbai branches.
3 Niharika Pandit VII Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully.
4 Anshree Madgaokar VII Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully.
5 Sairaj Kadam VI Secured Consolation prize
6 Harsh Jadhav VI Secured Consolation prize
7 Om Mohite

Atharva More

Prince Ash

Riyan Bhosle

Vansh Visaria

Aarya Vardam

 

 

 

Grade VIII Skit Students (Group) Secured 3rd position across all Mumbai branches of Orchids.
8 Atharva More (Grade VII) Secured Best Actor prize