Winners Of Inter-Orchid’s Competition

                                                  

 

It gives us immense pleasure to share the names of the winners of the 4th Junior Ramanujan Inter- Orchids competition, 2nd English Language Quest and 1st French Fest which were conducted on Saturday, 6th January,2018 at Orchids The International School, Koparkhairane.

 

Winners of Junior Ramanujan Inter-Orchids Competition-

 

S.No Name of the Student Grade Rank
1 Aum Gandhewar IV Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully and 1st position across all 12 branches of Orchids.
2 Khushita Haldavnekar V Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully and 1st position across all 12 branches of Orchids.
3 Rudra Jain VI Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully.
4 Aaditya Chalak VII Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully and 1st position across all 12 branches of Orchids.
5 Jainam Khanter VIII Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully and 1st position across all 12 branches of Orchids.
6 Tanuj Gangrade IX Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully.

 

Winners of 2nd English Language Quest-

S.No Name of the Student Grade Rank
1 Anaya Shaikh IV Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully.
2 Shubham Bohara V Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully.
3 Krutika More VI Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully.
4 Umar Ansari VI Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully.
5 Manav Shah VI Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully.
6 Tanisha Agarwal VII Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully.
7 Nikunj Chheda VII Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully.
8 Divyansh Bhandari VIII Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully.
9 Prince Ash VIII Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully.
10 Khadija Bearingwala IX Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully.

 

Winners of 1st French Fest-

S.No Name of the Student Grade Rank
1 Shubham Bohra V Secured Consolation prize across all Mumbai branches of Orchids.
2 Parshwa Shah VI Secured 1st position in Orchids Palagully and 3rd position across all Mumbai branches of Orchids.

 

3 Grade VII Skit Students (Group)

1. Nikunj Chheda

2.   Darshil Rathod

3.  Ansh Garg

4. Tanisha Agarwal

5.  Krish Lunia

 

 

 

Secured 1st position across all Mumbai branches of Orchids
4 Ansh Doshi (Grade VII) Secured Best Actor prize
5 Grade VIII Skit Students (Group)

1. Jainam khanter

2. Prince Ash

3. Krishel Jain

4.  Diansh Munot

5.  Moinuddin Shaikh

 

 

 

Secured 3rd position across all Mumbai branches of Orchids